DEPARTMENTAL

 ELECTIVE COORDINATORS

 AND

ELECTIVE ADVISORS

– Class of 2013 –

DEPARTMENT

COORDINATOR

ADVISORS

ADV.  BIOMED. SCIENCES (C’dale) Sandra Shea, PhD  
ANESTHESIOLOGY Reginald Bulkley, MD Reginald Bulkley, MD Matthew Peecher, MD
FAMILY AND COMMUNITY MEDICINE Harald Lausen, DO Janet Albers, MD
Careyana Brenham, MD
Christopher Gleason, MD
Harald Lausen, DO
Lauri Lopp, MD
Cynthia Thomas, MD
INFO. AND COMM. SCIENCES Rhona Kelley, MSLS  
INTERNAL MEDICINE Robert Mocharnuk, MD Lucinda Buescher, MD
Alan Deckard, MD
Stuart Frank, MD
John E. Godwin, MD
Susan Hingle, MD
Janak Koirala, MD
Regina Kovach, MD
Wesley McNeese, MD
Robert Mocharnuk, MD
David Resch, MD
Gary Rull, MD
Laura Salazar, MD
David Steward, MD
Christine Todd, MD
Andrew Varney, MD
MD/JD PROGRAM Ross Silverman, JD Ross Silverman, JD
MEDICAL EDUCATION Tim Koschmann, PhD  
MEDICAL HUMANITIES Phillip V. Davis, PhD  
MED. MICROBIOLOGY, IMMUN. & CELL BIO. Edward Gershburg, PhD  
NEUROLOGY Tom Ala, MD Tom Ala, MD
Rodger Elble, MD, PhD
Michael Pranzatelli, MD
Ted Sunder, MD
Zeng Wang, MD, PhD
OB/GYN Yahia Zeino, MD Erica Nelson, MD
Souhail Siddique, MD
Yahia Zeino, MD
PATHOLOGY Fritz Lower, MD Fritz Lower, MD  
PEDIATRICS Tracy Lower, MD Craig Batterman, MD
Beau Batton, MD
Gregory Bennett, MD
Lynn Kink, MD
Tracy Lower, MD
Tracy Milbrandt, MD
Michelle Miner, MD
Mark Puczynski, MD
Laura Vargas, MD
PHARMACOLOGY Randolph Elble, PhD  
PSYCHIATRY Shelda Borders, PhD Jeffery Bennett, MD
Mary Dobbins, MD
Stephen Soltys, MD
RADIOLOGY Nicholas Trane, MD Curtis Settlemoir, MD Joseph Baima, MD
Scott Long, MD
Andrew Sherrick, MD
SURGERY Nicole Sommer, MD Bulent Cetindag, MD
Keith Gabriel, MD
Imran Hassen, MD
John Mellinger, MD
Don Ramsey, MD
David Rea, MD
Leonard Rybak, MD,PhD
Hilary Sanfey, MD
Nicole Sommer, MD
John Sutyak, MD
Jarrod Wall, MD
Chris Wohltmann, MD
Elvin Zook, MD
    Emergency Medicine
Michelle Alepra, MD
Ted Clark, MD
Jonathan DelaCruz, MD
Myto Duong, MD
David Griffen, MD
Jason Kegg, MD
Chris McDowell, MD
Linda Nordeman, MD