DEPARTMENTAL

 ELECTIVE COORDINATORS

 AND

ELECTIVE ADVISORS

– Class of 2014 –

DEPARTMENT

COORDINATOR

ADVISORS

ADV.  BIOMED. SCIENCES (C’dale) Sandra Shea, PhD  
ANESTHESIOLOGY Reginald Bulkley, MD Reginald Bulkley, MD Matthew Peecher, MD
FAMILY AND COMMUNITY MEDICINE Harald Lausen, DO Janet Albers, MD Careyana Brenham, MD
Christopher Gleason, MD
Harald Lausen, DO
Lauri Lopp, MD
Cynthia Thomas, MD
Tabitha Wells, MD (pending)

INFO. AND COMM. SCIENCES

Rhona Kelley, MSLS  
INTERNAL MEDICINE Robert Mocharnuk, MD Lucinda Buescher, MD
Alan Deckard, MD
Stuart Frank, MD
Susan Hingle, MD
Janak Koirala, MD
Regina Kovach, MD
Wesley McNeese, MD
Robert Mocharnuk, MD
David Resch, MD
Gary Rull, MD
Laura Salazar, MD
David Steward, MD
Christine Todd, MD
Andrew Varney, MD

MD/JD PROGRAM

Phillip V. Davis, PhD  

MEDICAL EDUCATION

Tim Koschmann, PhD  

MEDICAL HUMANITIES

Phillip V. Davis, PhD  

MED. MICROBIOLOGY, IMMUN. & CELL BIO.

Edward Gershburg, PhD  
NEUROLOGY Tom Ala, MD Tom Ala, MD
Rodger Elble, MD, PhD
James Gilchirst, MD
Michael Pranzatelli, MD
OB/GYN Yahia Zeino, MD Erica Nelson, MD
Souhail Siddique, MD
Yahia Zeino, MD
PATHOLOGY Fritz Lower, MD Fritz Lower, MD  
PEDIATRICS Tracy Lower, MD Craig Batterman, MD
Beau Batton, MD
Gregory Bennett, MD
Lynn Kink, MD
Tracy Lower, MD
Tracy Milbrandt, MD
Michelle Miner, MD
Mark Puczynski, MD
Laura Vargas, MD
PHARMACOLOGY Randolph Elble, PhD  
PSYCHIATRY Emily Lane, LCSW Jeffery Bennett, MD
Mary Dobbins, MD
Stephen Soltys, MD
RADIOLOGY

Curtis Settlemoir, MD

Joseph Baima, MD
Scott Long, MD
Andrew Sherrick, MD
SURGERY

Nicole Sommer, MD

Rueben Bueno, MD
Bulent Cetindag, MD
Keith Gabriel, MD
Imran Hassen, MD
John Mellinger, MD
Mike Neumeister, MD
Don Ramsey, MD
David Rea, MD
Leonard Rybak, MD,PhD
Hilary Sanfey, MD
Nicole Sommer, MD
John Sutyak, MD
Jarrod Wall, MD
Chris Wohltmann, MD
    Emergency Medicine
Michelle Alepra, MD
Ted Clark, MD
Jonathan DelaCruz, MD
Myto Duong, MD

David Griffen, MD
Jason Kegg, MD
Chris McDowell, MD
Linda Nordeman, MD

 

 

footer