DEPARTMENTAL

 ELECTIVE COORDINATORS

 AND

ELECTIVE ADVISORS

– Class of 2015 –

DEPARTMENT

COORDINATOR

ADVISORS

ADV.  BIOMED. SCIENCES (C’dale)

Sandra Shea, PhD

 

ANESTHESIOLOGY

Reginald Bulkley, MD

Reginald Bulkley, MD

Matthew Peecher, MD

FAMILY AND COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Harald Lausen, DO

Janet Albers, MD
Careyana Brenham, MD
Christopher Gleason, MD
Harald Lausen, DO

Lauri Lopp, MD
Cynthia Thomas, MD
Tabitha Wells, MD

INFO. AND COMM. SCIENCES

Rhona Kelley, MSLS

 

INTERNAL MEDICINE

Robert Mocharnuk, MD

Lucinda Buescher, MD
Alan Deckard, MD
Stuart Frank, MD
Susan Hingle, MD
Janak Koirala, MD
Regina Kovach, MD
Wesley McNeese, MD

Robert Mocharnuk, MD
David Resch, MD
Gary Rull, MD
Laura Salazar, MD
David Steward, MD
Christine Todd, MD
Andrew Varney, MD

MD/JD PROGRAM

Phillip V. Davis, PhD

 

MEDICAL EDUCATION

Tim Koschmann, PhD

Debra Klamen, MD, MHPE
Nicole Roberts, PhD

MEDICAL HUMANITIES

Phillip V. Davis, PhD

 

MED. MICROBIOLOGY,
IMMUN. & CELL BIO.

Edward Gershburg, PhD

 

NEUROLOGY

Tom Ala, MD

Tom Ala, MD
Rodger Elble, MD, PhD

James Gilchirst, MD

OB/GYN

Yahia Zeino, MD

Erica Nelson, MD
Souhail Siddique, MD

Yahia Zeino, MD

PATHOLOGY

Fritz Lower, MD

Fritz Lower, MD

 

PEDIATRICS

Tracy Lower, MD

Craig Batterman, MD
Beau Batton, MD
Gregory Bennett, MD
Lynn Kink, MD
Tracy Lower, MD

Tracy Milbrandt, MD
Michelle Miner, MD
Laura Vargas, MD

PHARMACOLOGY

Randolph Elble, PhD

 

PSYCHIATRY

Emily Lane, LCSW

Jeffery Bennett, MD
Mary Dobbins, MD

Stephen Soltys, MD

RADIOLOGY

Curtis Settlemoir, MD
Simon Bekker, MD

Joseph Baima, MD
Scott Long, MD

Andrew Sherrick, MD

SURGERY
   

Nicole Sommer, MD

Bulent Cetindag, MD
Keith Gabriel, MD
Douglas Hood, MD
John Mellinger, MD
Mike Neumeister, MD
Don Ramsey, MD
David Rea, MD

Leonard Rybak, MD,PhD
Hilary Sanfey, MD
Nicole Sommer, MD
John Sutyak, MD
Jarrod Wall, MD
Chris Wohltmann, MD

 

 

Emergency Medicine
Jonathan DelaCruz, MD
Myto Duong, MD
David Griffen, MD


Jason Kegg, MD
Chris McDowell, MD
Linda Nordeman, MD

 

 

footer